Switch Hub D-Link DES-1210-52 48 Port 10-100Mbps – 2 Port Gigabit – 2 Port SFP Manages Metal Body Garansi Resmi

Kategori: D-Link » Switch Hub | 60 Kali Dilihat
Switch Hub D-Link DES-1210-52 48 Port 10-100Mbps – 2 Port Gigabit – 2 Port SFP Manages Metal Body Garansi Resmi Reviewed by admin on . This Is Article About Switch Hub D-Link DES-1210-52 48 Port 10-100Mbps – 2 Port Gigabit – 2 Port SFP Manages Metal Body Garansi Resmi

The DES-1210 Series Fast Ethernet Smart Managed Switches are equipped with 8, 24, or 48 10/100 Mbps ports, 2 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports. The DES-1210 Series integrates advanced management and security functions for enhanced performance and scalability. Support for IPv6 management and configuration ensures your network investment… Selengkapnya »

Rating: 4.8
Harga:Rp 4.140.000
Order via SMS

089664552551

Format SMS : ORDER#NAMA PRODUK#JUMLAH
Pemesanan Juga dapat melalui :
SKU : SKU822096554
2.4 Kg
17-01-2018
Detail Produk "Switch Hub D-Link DES-1210-52 48 Port 10-100Mbps – 2 Port Gigabit – 2 Port SFP Manages Metal Body Garansi Resmi"

The DES-1210 Series Fast Ethernet Smart Managed Switches are equipped with 8, 24, or 48 10/100 Mbps ports, 2 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports. The DES-1210 Series integrates advanced management and security functions for enhanced performance and scalability. Support for IPv6 management and configuration ensures your network investment stays protected after upgrading from IPv4. The DES-1210-08P/28P are IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at1 Power over Ethernet (PoE) compliant switches and provide 15.4-30 W per port1. The PoE/PoE+ ports can power devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and IP cameras directly through Ethernet cables making deployment much easier. Management options such as SNMP, Web Management, D-Link Network Assistant Utility, and Compact Command Line also make deployment simple. The DES-1210 Series provides a complete and affordable solution that is ideal for small and medium businesses and the enterprise edge.

Seamless Integration

The DES-1210 Series is designed to provide SMB users with complete control over their network. With Ethernet and Gigabit copper ports capable of connecting to existing CAT5/5E/6 twisted-pair cables, these switches eliminate the need for expensive network re-building. The DES-1210 Series allows for flexible connections to a network backbone or server. Additionally, all ports support auto-negotiation of MDI/MDIX crossover, eliminating the need for crossover cables or uplink ports.

Extensive Layer 2 Features

Equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, these switches include IGMP Snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree, and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). IEEE 802.3x Flow Control allows servers to directly connect to the switch for reliable data transfer. Network maintenance features include Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics. Loopback Detection is used to detect loops created by a specific port and automatically shuts down the affected port. Cable Diagnostics allow network administrators to quickly examine the quality of the copper cables and also determine the type of cable error.

QoS, Bandwidth Control

The DES-1210 Series supports Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV), and Auto Voice VLAN, which are best suited for video surveillance and VoIP deployments. Auto Surveillance VLAN is a new, industry-leading technology that consolidates surveillance video transmission and data through a single Fast Ethernet Smart Managed Switches, thus sparing businesses the expense of dedicated hardware and facilities. ASV also ensures the quality of real-time video for monitoring and control without compromising the flow of conventional network data. The Auto Voice VLAN technology enhances the VoIP service by automatically routing voice traffic from an IP phone to an assigned VLAN. With higher priority and a dedicated VLAN, these features guarantee the quality and security of VoIP traffic. Furthermore, the DSCP markings on Ethernet packets enable different levels of service to be assigned to network traffic. As a result, these voice and video packets take precedence over other packets. In addition, with bandwidth control, network administrators can reserve bandwidth for important functions that might require higher bandwidth or priority.

Secure Your Network

D-Links innovative Safeguard Engine protects against traffic flooding caused by virus attacks. The DES-1210 Series also supports 802.1x port-based authentication, allowing the network to be authenticated through external RADIUS servers. In addition, the Access Control List (ACL) feature enhances network security and protects the internal IT network. The DES-1210 Series supports Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) Spoofing Prevention, which prevents the network from being compromised by hackers using spoofed ARPs that pretend to be trusted PCs, servers, routers, or gateways. For added security, DHCP Server Screening filters rogue DHCP server packets from user ports to prevent unauthorised IP assignment.

Versatile Management

The DES-1210 Series provides a D-Link Network Assistant Utility that enables administrators to remotely control their network down to the port level. The D-Link Network Assistant Utility allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Fast Ethernet Smart Managed Switcheses within the same L2 network segment. With this utility, users do not need to change the IP address of their PC, and the initial setup of the switches will be greatly simplified. Switches within the same L2 network segment that are connected to the users PC are displayed on-screen for instant access. This allows extensive switch configuration and basic setup of discovered devices, including password changes and firmware upgrades. The DES-1210 Series also supports D-View 6.0 and Compact Command Line Interface (CLI) through Telnet. D-View 6.0 is a network management system that allows for the central management of critical network characteristics such as availability, reliability, resilience, and security.

Spesifikasi

Features

Flexible Hardware Design

24/48 10/100 BASE-TX port configurations
2 Combo 1000 BASE-T/SFP ports
802.3at (PoE+)1 and 802.3af (PoE)2 capable
Security Features

Access Control List
D-Link Safeguard Engine
Port Security
ARP Spoofing Prevention
DHCP Server Screening
Smart IP-MAC-Port Binding
Advanced Features

Auto Surveillance VLAN
Auto Voice VLAN
Loopback Detection
Cable Diagnostics
LLDP/LLDP-MED
Intuitive Management

Can be managed through the D-Link Network Assistant Utility or the Web-based GUI
Built-in SNMP MIB for remote NMS (D-View 6.0)
Compact CLI through Telnet

Interface

Number of 10/100BASE-TX ports
DES-1210-08P – 8 ports
DES-1210-28 – 24 ports
DES-1210-28P – 24 ports
DES-1210-52 – 48 ports

Number of 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
DES-1210-28 – 2 ports
DES-1210-28P – 2 ports
DES-1210-52 – 2 ports

Number of Combo 1000Base-T/SFP ports
DES-1210-28 – 2 ports
DES-1210-28P – 2 ports
DES-1210-52 – 2 ports

PoE Supported Models (Standard(s)/Number of Ports/Maximum Power Budget)
DES-1210-08P (802.3af/8 ports/72W)
DES-1210-28P3052P (802.3af/802.3at/24 ports/193W)

Performance

Switch Capacity
DES-1210-08P – 1.6 Gbps
DES-1210-28 – 12.8 Gbps
DES-1210-28P – 12.8 Gbps
DES-1210-52 – 17.6 Gbps

64-Byte Packet Forwarding Rate
DES-1210-08P – 1.19 Mpps
DES-1210-28 – 9.5 Mpps
DES-1210-28P – 9.5 Mpps
DES-1210-52 – 13.1 Mpps

MAC Address Table Size: 8K

Packet Buffer
DES-1210-08P – 4.1 Mbits
DES-1210-28 – 4.1 Mbits
DES-1210-28P – 4.1 Mbits
DES-1210-52 – 13.1 Mbits

Flash Memory: 16 MB

Diagnostic LED Indicators
Power (Per Device): Yes
Console (Per Device): Yes
Link/Activity (Per Port): Yes

Physical & Environmental

Power Consumption (Maximum PoE off/on)
DES-1210-08P – 9.6W / 89.4W
DES-1210-28 – 13.4W
DES-1210-28P – 26.4W / 254W
DES-1210-52 – 28.9W

Power Input: 10 to 240 VAC, 50/60Hz internal universal power supply

Dimensions (W x D x H):
DES-1210-08P – 190 x 120 x 38 mm
DES-1210-28 – 330 x 180 x 44 mm
DES-1210-28P – 440 x 210 x 44 mm
DES-1210-52 – 440 x 210 x 44 mm

Ventilation:
DES-1210-08P – fanless
DES-1210-28 – fanless
DES-1210-28P – 3 x smart fans
DES-1210-52 – fanless

Heat Dissipation:
DES-1210-08P – 289.59 BTU per hour
DES-1210-28 – 29.69 BTU per hour
DES-1210-28P – 818.95 BTU per hour
DES-1210-52 – 47.81 BTU per hour

MTBF:
DES-1210-08P – 656,745 hours
DES-1210-28 – 244,140 hours
DES-1210-28P – 330,182 hours
DES-1210-52 – 429,482 hours

Temperature:
Operating: -5 to 50C
Storage: -20 to 70C

Operating Humidity: 5% ~ 95% Non-condensing

EMI/EMC: FCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A, IC, C-Tick

Safety: cUL, CE LVD, cUL, CE LVD

Software

L2 Features
MAC Address Table
DES-1210-08P/28/28P: 8K entries
DES-1210-52: 16K entries
Flow Control
802.3x Flow Control
HOL Blocking Prevention
Port Mirroring
One-to-One
Many-to-One
Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both
Spanning Tree
Supports 802.1D STP 2004 edition
Supports 802.1w RSTP
Supports Root Restriction (defined in 802.1Q-2005)
802.3ad Link Aggregation
DES-1210-08P:
Max. 4 groups per device/8 ports per group
DES-1210-28/28P:
Max. 8 groups per device/8 ports per group
DES-1210-52:
Max. 16 groups per device/8 ports per group

L2 Multicasting
Forward all unregistered groups
Filter all unregistered groups
MLD snooping
Support MLD v1,v2
256 MLD snooping groups
IGMP Snooping
Supports IGMP v1,v2, v3 awareness
Supports 256 IGMP snooping groups
Supports 64 static multicast address

VLAN
802.1Q tagged VLAN
VLAN Group
Max. 256 static VLAN groups
Max. 4094 VIDs
Management VLAN
Asymmetric VLAN
Auto Voice VLAN
Auto Surveillance VLAN

Quality of Service (QoS)
802.1p
Max. 8 queues per port
Queue Handling
Strict
Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
Bandwidth control
CoS Based on:
802.1p
DSCP
ToS
TCP/UDP port number
IPv6 traffic class

Access Control List (ACL)
ACL based on:
802.1p priority
VLAN
MAC address
Ethernet type
IPv4 and IPv6 address
LLC mask
DSCP
Protocol type
TCP/UDP port number
IPv6 Traffic Class
Max. 50 ingress ACL profiles
Max. 1280 ingress ACL rules

Security
802.1x
Supports IPv4/IPv6 RADIUS Server
Supports Port-based access Control
Supports EAP, OTP, TLS, TTLS and PEAP
Supports MD5 authentication
Supports 802.1x session timeout attribute
D-Link Safeguard Engine
DHCP Server Screening
ARP Spoofing Prevention
Storm Control
Traffic Segmentation
Port Security
DoS Attack Prevention
SSLv1/v2/v3 (IPv4/IPv6)
Smart Binding (IP-MAC-Port Binding, IMPB)
Duplicate Address Detection (DAD)

Management
Web-based GUI
Compact CLI through Telnet
Telnet Server (IPv4 / IPv6)
SmartConsole Utility
SNMP (IPv4 / IPv6)
Supports v1/v2c/v3
SNMP Trap
System Log
Max. 500 log entries
Supports IPv4 / IPv6 log server
SSHv2 (IPv4/IPv6)
TFTP Client (IPv4 / IPv6)
BootP/DHCP Client (IPv4 / IPv6)
LLDP
LLDP-MED
SNTP (IPv4/v6)
DHCP Auto Configuration
RMON v1
IPv4/v6 Dual Stack
DDP (D-Link Discover Protocol)

MIB
RFC1213 MIB II
RFC1493 Bridge MIB
RFC1907 SNMPv2 MIB
RFC1757,RFC2819 RMON MIB
RFC1215 MIB Traps Convention
RFC2233 Interface Group MIB
RFC1398,1643,1650,2358,2665 Ether-like MIB
RFC2674,4363 802.1p MIB
IEEE 802.1AB-2005 LLDP-MIB
ZoneDefense MIB
DDP MIB

Optional SFP Transceivers
DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 10 km
DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 550 m
DEM-314GT 1000BASE-LHX, single-mode, 50 km
DEM-210 100BASE-FX, single-mode, 15 km
DEM-211 100BASE-FX, multi-mode, 2 km

Optional Management Software
DV-700 D-View 7 Network Management Software (downloadable from )
DV-700-N25-LIC D-View 7 License for 25 Nodes
DV-700-N250-LIC D-View 7 License for 250 Nodes
DV-700-P10-LIC D-View 7 License for 10 Probes

Garansi Resmi D-Link 1 Tahun

Tags: , ,

 
Chat via Whatsapp